AXIS T8612 SFP Module LC.SX – 5801-811

Login to View Prices

  • AXIS T8612 SFP Module LC.SX provides fiber optic network connection for network devices
  • Industrial grade with wide temperature range (-40 ?C to 65?C)
  • Loss of signal feature for network redundancy
  • Up to 1800 feet range with multi-mode fiber
  • Link-loss feature for added reliability
  • Complies with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)
  • Easy installation into compliant ports without interrupting host equipment
  • Tested and verified with Axis products, including AXIS T8516 PoE+ Network Switch
    Last updated on April 23, 2024 12:08 am

    Free shipping on orders over $100!

    • Check Mark Satisfaction Guaranteed
    • Check Mark No Hassle Refunds
    • Check Mark Secure Payments
    GUARANTEED SAFE CHECKOUT
    • Visa Card
    • MasterCard
    • American Express
    • Discover Card
    • PayPal

    Description

    The AXIS T8612 SFP Module LC.SX (5801-811) is a compact pluggable transceiver designed to provide fiber optic network connectivity to devices like switches and routers. This industrial-grade module features a wide temperature operating range from -40?C to 65?C and includes a link loss feature for network redundancy. Key features include up to 1800 feet range, support for multi-mode fiber, industrial-grade construction, and compliance with SFP MSA standards.
    Compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), this module can be easily installed into compatible ports without disrupting host equipment operation. Utilizing short wavelength (850 nm) VCSEL laser diodes, it allows data transmission over distances of up to 1800 feet on multimode 50/125 ?m optical fibers. The module has been tested and approved for use with Axis products such as the AXIS T8516 PoE+ Network Switch.

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.